Forms

Visto Territorial (Fronteira e Transbordo)

  • PDF

O visto territorial é concedido pelo Serviço de Migração e Estrangeiros nos postos de fronteira, quando por razões justificadas o cidadão estrangeiro não pode obter o visto consular.

O visto territorial é de uma das seguintes categorias:
a) De fronteira;
b) De transbordo.

Visto de Fronteira

O visto de fronteira é concedido pelo Serviço de Migração e Estrangeiros nos postos de fronteira e destina-se a permitir a entrada em território nacional ao cidadão estrangeiro que por razões imprevistas e devidamente fundamentadas não tenha podido solicitar o respectivo visto as entidades consulares competentes.

A concessão do visto de fronteira é da competência do Director do Serviço de Migração e Estrangeiros, que pode delegar no Director Provincial o qual, por sua vez, pode subdelegar no Chefe de Posto de Fronteira.

O pedido do visto de fronteira é efectuado em modelo próprio e instruído com a documentação seguinte:

a) Formulário devidamente preenchido;
b) Passaporte reconhecido na República de Angola;
c) Carta a solicitar o visto de fronteira;
d) Duas fotografias tipo passe, com as dimensões 4x5cm, coloridas de fundo branco e actualizadas.

O visto de fronteira é autorizado em modelo próprio que é comunicado ao requerente. À chegada no posto de fronteira, o utente apresenta a cópia ou original da autorização que depois de confirmada é aposto o visto no documento de viagem.

Visto de Transbordo

O visto de transbordo é concedido pelo Serviço de Migração e Estrangeiros nos postos de fronteira marítima e permite a transferência de tripulante de um navio para o outro em alto mar.

O visto de transbordo deve ser solicitado até setenta e duas horas antes da operação de transferência e é valido para permanência de cento e oitenta dias no navio, prorrogável por igual período de tempo. 3. A concessão do visto de transbordo é da competência do Director do Serviço de Migração e Estrangeiros, que pode delegar no Director Provincial o qual, por sua vez, pode subdelegar no Chefe de Posto de Fronteira.

O Visto de Transbordo é concedido no posto de fronteira marítima mediante a aposição na cédula marítima ou no passaporte da vinheta de embarque ou de desembarque para o estrangeiro que se desloque para um navio ou uma plataforma petrolífera em alto mar, para aí trabalhar ou daí sair para realização de viagem de entrada ou saída do país num outro meio de transporte. 2. A autorização de embarque e desembarque deve ser solicitada pelo agente ou armador com pelo menos 62 horas de antecedência, no serviço de piquete do posto de fronteira.

Para mais informações, clique aqui (na próxima janela, procure a opção a vermelho). Para consultar a legislação, clique aqui (Decreto Presidencial 108/11) e aqui (Lei n.º 2/07).

Para obter o formulário, consulte o documento em anexo.

Attachments:
FileFile size
Download this file (formulario_MOD SME VTr-vtb-vfr.pdf)Visto territorial (fronteira e transbordo)1329 Kb

Medical Treatment Visa

  • PDF

According to Article 66 of the Presidential Decree 108/10, regarding the Regulation on the Legal System for Foreigners, for the grant of the Medical Treatment Visa the citizen must present the following documents:

a) Form, file and cover, fully completed, in capital letter or typed with black ink and correctly signed by the applicant;
b) Proof of means of subsistence;
c) Two recent color passport photographs, 4x5cm, with white background;
d) Photocopy of the passport, including pages with information regarding migratory flow;
e) Declaration of compliance with the Angolan laws;
f) Medical report from the origin country;
g) Suitable document from the entity that superintends the health institution that will intern the applicant in the country;
h) Proof of payment of migration act.

Without prejudice to the previous paragraph, in case of proven urgency, a short-term visa may be issued.

To have access to the forms, please download the documents in annex.

For more information, please click here (look for the option in red in the next window). To consult legislation click here (Decree Law 108/11).

Attachments:
FileFile size
Download this file (Visto_de_Tratamento_Medico.pdf)Pedido de Visto de Tratamento Médico 1901 Kb

Residence Permit Visa

  • PDF

According to Article 87 of the Presidential Decree 108/10, regarding the Regulation on the Legal System for Foreigners, for the grant of the Short-term Visa the citizen must present the following documents:

a) Form, file and cover, fully completed, in capital letter or typed with black ink and correctly signed by the beneficiary;
b) Criminal record, issued by the origin country or usual residence authorities, translated and duly accredited; c) Medical certificate from the origin country, translated into Portuguese and duly accredited;
d) Responsibility term from the person who will accommodate or proof of property or residence rental;
e) Proof of means of subsistence;
f) Three recent color passport photographs, 4x5cm, with white background;
g) Photocopy of the passport, including the pages with the information regarding migratory flow;
h) Declaration of compliance with the Angolan laws;
i) Proof of payment of migration act.

For more information, click here (in the next window look for the option in red). To consult the legislation click here.

To have access to the form, download the document in annex.

Attachments:
FileFile size
Download this file (Visto_de_Fixacao_de_Residencia.pdf)Pedido de Visto de Fixação de Residência1900 Kb

Temporary Stay Visa

  • PDF

According to Article 82 of the Presidential Decree 108/10, regarding the Regulation on the Legal System for Foreigners, for the grant of the Short-term Visa the citizen must present the following documents:

a)  Application form, fully completed, in capital letter or typed with black ink and correctly signed by the applicant;
b) Previous declaration from the Executive organ that superintends the activity in the country, if so;
c) Criminal record, issued by the origin country or usual residence authorities;
d) Medical certificate from the origin country or usual residence, translated into Portuguese and duly accredited;
e) Proof of family relationships with national citizens or foreign citizens residing legally in the country, if so;
f) Proof of means of subsistence and accommodation conditions;
g) Three recent color passport photographs, 4x5cm, with white background;
h) Photocopy of passport, main pages and those with information regarding the migratory flow;
i) Declaration of compliance with the Angolan laws;
j) Proof of payment of migration act.

The temporary stay granted to the foreign citizen spouse of national citizen or holder of residence permit, for humanitarian reasons, on a religious mission, qualifies its holder to have a remunerated profession.

For more information, please click here (look for the option in red in the next window). To consult legislation click here (Decree Law 108/11).

To have access to the form, please download the document in annex.

Attachments:
FileFile size
Download this file (Visto Permanência Temporária.pdf)Visto Permanência Temporária.pdf1899 Kb

Short-term Visa

  • PDF

According to Article 53 of the Presidential Decree 108/10, regarding the Regulation on the Legal System for Foreigners, for the grant of the Short-term Visa the citizen must present the following documents:

a) Application form fully completed;
b) Two recent color passport photographs, size 4x5cm, with white background;
c) Passport valid for the Republic of Angola;
d) Photocopy of the airfare ticket for the Republic of Angola with return flight;
e) Proof of means of subsistence, under the Article 13 of the Law No. 2/07, 31 August;
f) Document proving the entry purposes on national territory, under the Article 62 of the Law No. 2/07, 31 August.

In the application the applicant must gather the documents that substantiate the urgency reasons that lead to the application for entry on national territory.

For more information, click here (in the next window look for the option in red). To consult the legislation click here (Decree Law No. 108/11) and here (Law No. 2/07).

To have access to the form, download the document in annex.

 

Attachments:
FileFile size
Download this file (Visto_de_Curta_Duracao.pdf)Pedido de Visto de Curta Duração1878 Kb