Services Forms

Provision of Forms

  • PDF

Here, we make available the several forms used to apply for the services provided by the SME. Choose the more suitable option and select the PDF document you want.

Ordinary Visa

  • PDF

According to Article 57 of the Presidential Decree 108/10, regarding the Regulation on the Legal System for Foreigners, the ordinary visa can be issued presenting the following documents:

a) Letter of invitation from the public or private entity with residence in the Republic of Angola;
b) Fully completed forms;
c) Statement signed by the applicant explaining the reasons for the journey and specifying the period of stay on national territory;
d) Two recent color passport photographs, size 4x5cm, with white background;
e) Passport valid for the Republic of Angola;
f) Photocopy of the airfare ticket for the Republic of Angola with return flight;
g) Proof of means of subsistence, under the Article 13 of Law No. 2/07 of 31 August;

The price varies according to the entity.

To have access to the form, please download the document in annex.

For more information, please click here (look for the option in red in the next window). To consult legislation click here (Decree Law 108/11) and here (Law No. 2/07).

 

Attachments:
FileFile size
Download this file (Visto_Ordinario.pdf)Pedido de Visto Ordinário1877 Kb

Work/Privileged Visa

  • PDF

The Work Visa (Article 75, Law 108/11) should be required to diplomatic or consular missions. Under Article 51(2) of Law No. 2/07, 31 August, the work visa can be granted until the end of the employment contract being awarded for a minimum of three months and a maximum of 36 months, according to the duration of the contract, except that it is possible that the work should last less than 90 days, the power to authorize the General Labour Inspectorate, in accordance with Articles 11 and 17 Decree No. 6/01 of January 19.

In the case of Privileged Visa (Article 72, Law 108/11) the period for granting the privileged visa is 30 working days from the date of receipt.  The privileged visa request may exceptionally be requested by the Migration and Foreigners Service, by means of a statement issued by the National Agency for Private Investment (ANIP), as laid down in Article 49(3), of Law 2/07 of 31 August.

For more information, please click here (look for the option in red in the next window). To consult legislation click here (Decree Law 108/11) and here (Law No. 2/07).

Below, you can find the application forms for request and extend the work and privileged visas. You can download the documents in annex.

Medical Treatment Visa

  • PDF

According to Article 66 of the Presidential Decree 108/10, regarding the Regulation on the Legal System for Foreigners, for the grant of the Medical Treatment Visa the citizen must present the following documents:

a) Form, file and cover, fully completed, in capital letter or typed with black ink and correctly signed by the applicant;
b) Proof of means of subsistence;
c) Two recent color passport photographs, 4x5cm, with white background;
d) Photocopy of the passport, including pages with information regarding migratory flow;
e) Declaration of compliance with the Angolan laws;
f) Medical report from the origin country;
g) Suitable document from the entity that superintends the health institution that will intern the applicant in the country;
h) Proof of payment of migration act.

Without prejudice to the previous paragraph, in case of proven urgency, a short-term visa may be issued.

To have access to the forms, please download the documents in annex.

For more information, please click here (look for the option in red in the next window). To consult legislation click here (Decree Law 108/11).

Attachments:
FileFile size
Download this file (Visto_de_Tratamento_Medico.pdf)Pedido de Visto de Tratamento Médico 1901 Kb

Transit Visa

  • PDF

According to Article 47 of Decree No. 108/10,to obtain the Transit Visa, the citizen must present the following documents:

a) Duplicated form fully completed;
b) Two recent color passport photographs, size 4x5cm, with white background;
c) Passport or any other valid journey document, accredited by Angolan authorities;
d) Proves to be the holder of the entry visa for the destination country or to be exempt from this;
e) Hold an airfare ticket for the destination country;
f) International Vaccine Card.

The applicant of the transit visa must demonstrate sufficient means for the period of stay on national territory, according to Article 19 of the Law No. 2/07, 31th August.

For more information, click here (in the next window look for the option in red). To consult the legislation click here (Decree Law No. 108/11) and here (Law No. 2/07).

Here you can find the application form for the Transit Visa. Download the document in annex.

Attachments:
FileFile size
Download this file (formulario_MOD SME VTr-vtb-vfr.pdf)Pedido de Visto de Trânsito1328 Kb

Authentication

Languages / Translator

Links

Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner